sI

Tuesday, January 31, 2006

Beware the Gelatinous Mutant Coconut!

Yeah I thought that might get your attention!

I wasn't sure what to say today so I've decided to say that I have no idea what to say.
When I first started lurking about I noticed there were quite a few "normal" folk who were quite witty and humorous. I've always considered myself to be decently funny on most occasions and even quite capable of writing decent material. At least that is until I got here...

Now I have this unfunny writers block the size of Jupiter! It must just be the "pressure". So I need to figure out a way to get information in some entertaining manner out of MY "gelatinous mutant coconut" and get it down on "paper" or whatever.

Do I talk about stuff going on in my life? Everyone does that ... some are quite good at it. Do I want to bore everyone to tears? If anyone I knew read this stuff it would be easy to figure ME out. Not that I know anyone that reads this stuff, in fact I can't think of anyone that knows blogs exist.

So, here I am, stuck for something to talk about but wanting to talk about a lot!

Ugh! I can feel my gelatinous mutant coconut expanding! It's gonna blow! RRRRRRRRRRRRRUUUUUUNNNNNNNNNN!!!!!!!!!!
Pushed by Pusher Robot at 4:59 PM

See what Blogger gemmak had to say about the experience!
See what Blogger cinders had to say about the experience!
See what Anonymous Anonymous had to say about the experience!
links to this post

3 Terrible Secrets of Space:

Blogger gemmak revealed...

You found 'normal folk' in the blogosphere? lol.

1:32 AM  
Blogger cinders revealed...

ack, just let it all out.

I started out anonymous then realized this whole thing is so big that no one's ever going find me out. I just make sure that if you google my full real name, you don't find it.

12:00 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous revealed...

Your blog keeps getting better and better! Your older articles are not as good as newer ones you have a lot more creativity and originality now keep it up!

1:14 AM  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link