sI

Tuesday, February 28, 2006

Wooooohooooooo!!!!!

I feel so loved!!! Gemmak tagged me with a music meme. I'm sure I will come to dislike them like everyone else i've read but since this is my first (I am or was a meme virgin!) Today this makes me feel special and pretty ... er ... *deep voice* YEAH! KEWL! Anywho ... here it is ...

Da rulz:
List seven songs you are into right now. No matter what the genre, whether they have words, or even if they a’re any good, but they must be songs you a’re really enjoying now. Post these instructions in your blog along with your seven songs. Then tag seven other people to see what they a’re listening to.

Since I constantly change and get stuck on one thing for a length of time I wouldn't have seven. So I'm gonna just give you seven I really like a lot and may listen to repeatedly and you will never know the difference ... er ... I just said that out loud didn't I ... um ... yeah ...

1. Swamp Thing - Grid

2. As One - S.E.S.

3. Coup D'etat - Kang Hyun Soo

4. Euro-dance of DI radio

5. Up, Up, Up - Rose Falcon

6. Holy Diver - DIO (cd currently in my car)

7. Destiny - Stratovarius

So there you have it ... and just to spread the love even though i'm sure you all hate it ...
Who's next?

Shover Robot
Sassy
Cinders
Chelle
Chickie
Juicya
Pushed by Pusher Robot at 5:13 PM

See what Blogger gemmak had to say about the experience!
See what Blogger Chelle had to say about the experience!
See what Blogger Pusher Robot had to say about the experience!
links to this post

3 Terrible Secrets of Space:

Blogger gemmak revealed...

Ohhhh...I don't think I have taken anyone's virginity before ;)

Thanks for the button :o)

1:43 PM  
Blogger Chelle revealed...

Oh sure...NOW I see that you tagged me.....l I gotta come back here more often to see what you are up to!!! lol

;)

2:28 PM  
Blogger Pusher Robot revealed...

gemmak - and i didn't even get your phone number ;)

chelle - "i fear you are underestimating the sneakiness, sir!" (ok i know, i know but it didn't feel right changing the quote)

8:53 AM  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link